.

Click here to see the Junior clubs that make up the West Zone

Click here to see the Senior clubs that make up the West Zone


2017 West Zone Trial Information (Updated)

The Trial will have 3 selectors appointed by the West Zone Committee who will be deciding the makeup of each team. 

As per the West Zone selection process, a team will be named from those trying out & if enough players after this team is named are interested and the skill level is deemed high enough then a second team will be named from these player in each age group.

Players are expected to take part in all tournaments that the West Zone committee deem that age group should be part of for the 2017 season.

Players will have 1 week from the naming of teams to make arrangements to pay fees/uniforms for the representative season.

Under 12, Tuesday 7 Feb 2017, 6pm - 7pm @ Jim Donald Park Silkstone
Senior Women, Tuesday 7 Feb 2017, 7pm - 8pm @ Jim Donald Park Silkstone

Under 14, Thursday 9 Feb 2017, 6pm - 7pm @ Jim Donald Park Silkstone
Under 13, Monday 13 Feb 2017, 6pm - 7pm @ Jim Donald Park Silkstone
Under 10, Wednesday 15 Feb 2017, 6pm - 7pm - venue to be determined
Under 11, Thursday 16 Feb 2017, 6pm - 7pm @ Jim Donald Park Silkstone
Under 16 Boys, Monday 20 Feb 2017, 6pm - 7pm @ Ebbwvale opposite the train station
Senior Men, Monday 20 Feb 2017, 7pm - 8pm @ Ebbwvale opposite the train station
Under 16 Girls, date and venue to be advised
Under 18 Men, date and venue to be advised
 

If you haven't already nominated for a West Zone team but would like to be part of representing the West Zone at the State Titles and other tournaments (age dependent), please fill out the attached form  https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B8YTfAgUyjPzVEpydUZRQlZqTGs/view?ts=57e1bac9 and bring along to your age appropriate Trial selection as listed below, as well as email the completed form through to the West Zone committee qcsawestexecutive@googlegroups.com  ASAP so that they know you will be attending the Trial. 

All players welcome, past, present and new, so please come along.

2017 Committee Positions

Position: President
Name: Brett Cheetham
Contact number: 0407 904 509
Email addressbcfootball@bigpond.com
 
Position: Secretary
Name: Shirley Thomson
Contact number:  0431 831 453
Email address:  shirley_57@optusnet.com.au
  

Position: Equipment Officer (uniforms etc.)
Name: Karen Miller
Contact number: 0448 271 905
Email addressklreimers@hotmail.com
 

Position: Assistant Treasurer
Name: Leigh Wall
Contact number: 0428 877 30
Email addresslbwall01@optusnet.com.au
 
 

Rep Soccer - Zone Reps

Social Media contact


West Zone